Class 1A quarterfinals

113: Braden Graff, West Sioux junior, 41-0 - pinned John Schroder (Riverside) 1:40.

126: Cameron Clark, West Sioux junior, 40-5 - decisioned Damon Huston (Midland) 3-0.

132: Mikey Baker, West Sioux sophomore, 45-5 - decisioned Michael McClelland (Don Bosco) 5-2.

138: Cullen Koedam, West Sioux junior, 49-0 - decisioned Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) 6-2.

145: Garrett Sarringar, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior, 29-6 - pinned by Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco) 3:02.

152: Jace Mulder, Western Christian sophomore, 39-1 - pinned by Lawson Losee (Riceville) 3:55.

170: Dahson De Jong, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior 41-4 - decisioned by Cael McLaren (CB St. Albert) 4-3. 

182: Carson Lynott, West Sioux junior, 16-1 - decisioned Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 8-4.

195: Tristan Mulder, Western Christian senior, 29-0 - pinned Eddie Vicek (Riverside) 1:21.

Class 1A second-round consolations

145: Garrett Sarringar, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior, 30-6 -decisioned Max McGill (Woodbury Central) 9-2. 

152: Jace Mulder, Western Christian sophomore, 40-1 - decisioned Cael Baker (Pekin) 11-8.

170: Dahson De Jong, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior 42-4 - decisioned Lane Swenson (South Hamilton) 5-3. 

Class 1A semifinals

113: Braden Graff, West Sioux junior, 42-0 - decisioned Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 7-1.

126: Cameron Clark, West Sioux junior, 40-6 - decisioned by Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 5-2.

132: Mikey Baker, West Sioux sophomore, 45-5 - decisioned by Aidan Noonan (Cascade) 7-0.

138: Cullen Koedam, West Sioux junior, 49-1 - decisioned by Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 3-2.

182: Carson Lynott, West Sioux junior, 16-2 - decisioned by Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 7-2.

195: Tristan Mulder, Western Christian senior, 30-0 - decisioned Cedric Yoder (Don Bosco) 5-0.

Class 1A third-round consolations

145: Garrett Sarringar, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior, 30-7 - decisioned by Nick Hageman (Beckman) 4-1.

152: Jace Mulder, Western Christian sophomore, 41-1 - pinned Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 3:41.

170: Dahson De Jong, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior 43-4 - decisioned Kolby Scott (MVAOCOU) 7-5 SV. 

Class 2A quarterfinals

113: Osvaldo Ocampo, Sheldon-South O'Brien senior 36-5 - pinned by Anders Kittleson (Crestwood) :49

120: Donovan Morales, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior 21-11 - pinned by Jaiden Moore (Benton) :57

138: Dao Keokhamthong, Sioux Center junior 23-3 - decisioned by Isaiah Weber (Independence) 6-0

145: Cason Johannes, Sheldon-South O'Brien junior 38-4 - pinned by Eric Kinkaid (Comanche) 1:43

160: Jarrett Roos, Sheldon-South O'Brien freshman 41-1 - decisioned by Allen Catour (Davenport Assumption) 6-4

170: Kalen Meyer, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior 26-3 - decisioned by C.J. Walrath (Burlington Notre Dame/Danville) 3-1

220: Dylan Winkel, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior 31-0 - decisioned Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 1-0

220: Easton Fleshman, West Lyon junior 28-7 - decisioned by Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 1-0

285: Jordan VerMeer, West Lyon senior 41-2 - decisioned Chance Malone (Columbus Junction) 6-2

285: Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center junior 38-6 - decisioned by Kamrin Stevenson (Grinnell) 4-3 TB

Class 2A second-round consolations

113: Osvaldo Ocampo, Sheldon-South O'Brien senior 37-5 - decisioned Luke Freund (Harlan) 9-8

120: Donovan Morales, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior 21-12 - pinned by Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 3:04

138: Dao Keokhamthong, Sioux Center junior 24-3 - decisioned Ryan Brennan (Emmetsburg) 5-1

145: Cason Johannes, Sheldon-South O'Brien junior 38-5 - pinned by Landon Fenton (PCM) 3:41

160: Jarrett Roos, Sheldon-South O'Brien freshman 41-2 - decisioned by Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 3-1

170: Kalen Meyer, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior 27-3 - decisioned Dylan Meiners (North Polk) 7-6

220: Easton Fleshman, West Lyon junior 29-7 - decisioned Josh Wallington (Mid-Prairie) 6-1

285: Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center junior 39-6 - decisioned Skyler Young (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 1-0

285: Nick Bronstad, Okoboji/Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn junior 35-13 - pinned Jacob Leohr (Dike-New Hartford) 2:13.