Class 2A first round

106: Gabino Vargas, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley freshman, 29-15 - pinned by Carter Anderson (Albia) 3:37, decisioned by Jacob Zabka (Algona) 8-4.

113: Osvaldo Ocampo, Sheldon-South O'Brien senior, 36-4 - pinned Peyton Nixon (Woodward-Granger 4:46.

120: Donovan Morales, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior, 21-10 -  won by injury default over Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 5:39.

120: Coy DeBoer, Sheldon-South O'Brien sophomore, 35-7 - major decisioned by Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 13-1, decisioned by Jack Showalter (Hampton-Dumont) 5-2.

132: Tanner Severson, West Lyon senior 7-5 - Pinned by Brandon O'Brien (Independence) :25, decisioned by Hunter Steffans, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11-8.

138: Dao Keokhamthong, Sioux Center junior, 23-2 - decisioned Gage Long (Ballard) 6-5.

145: Cason Johannes, Sheldon-South O'Brien junior, 38-4 - decisioned Ethan DeLeon (Sioux City Heelan) 5-4.

160: Jarrett Roos, Sheldon-South O'Brien freshman 41-0 - decisioned Cade Shirk (Emmetsburg) 6-4 SV.

170: Kalen Meyer, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior, 26-2 - decisioned Lucas Henderson (Centerville) 9-5.

182: Casey Pick, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley junior, 29-14 - Pinned by Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 1:23, major decisioned by John Powers (Bondurant-Farrar) 15-4.

195: Josh Riibe, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior, 24-7 - decisioned by Jesse Schwery (Harlan) 2-1 TB, decisioned by Marcus Beatty (Independence) 9-4.

220: Dylan Winkel, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock senior, 30-0 - pinned Paul Ballard (Albia) 1:08.

220: Easton Fleshman, West Lyon junior, 28-6 - decisioned Cooper Sloan (PCM) 1-0.

285: Nick Bronstad, Okoboji/Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn junior, 34-13 - decisioned by Chance Malone (Columbus) 5-0, pinned Rudy Papakee (South Tama County) 2:16.

285: Ethan Hooyer, Sioux Center junior, 38-5 - pinned Dugan Tolley (Winterset) 5:07.

285: Jordan VerMeer, West Lyon senior, 40-2 - pinned Rudy Papakee (South Tama County) :52.

Class 1A first round

113: Braden Graff, West Sioux junior, 40-0 - pinned Gentry Walston (Lynnville-Sully) :46.

126: Cameron Clark, West Sioux junior, 39-5 - decisioned Brooks Meyer (Denver) 5-0.

132: Mikey Baker, West Sioux sophomore, 44-4 - pinned Reuben Smith (Interstate 35) 2:14.

138: Cullen Koedam, West Sioux junior, 48-0 - won by technical fall over Matt Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 18-3 6:00.

145: Garrett Sarringar, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior, 29-5 - decisioned Jackson Cobb (Wayne) 8-4.

152: Jace Mulder, Western Christian sophomore, 39-0 - major decisioned Ben Foelske (Denver) 12-3.

170: Dahson De Jong, Sibley-Ocheyedan senior, 41-3 - pinned Cade Molyneux (Sigourney-Keota) 6:32.

182: Carson Lynott, West Sioux junior, 15-1 - pinned Kaiden Hendricks (Riverside) 1:29.

195: Tristan Mulder, Western Christian senior, 28-0 - pinned Ben O'Neil (CB St. Albert 1:05