Class 1A State-Qualifying Meet at Hawarden

Girls team results: 1. Logan-Magnolia 22; 2. Fort Dodge St. Edmond 84; 3. Ridge View 90; 4. South O'Brien 136; 5. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 159; 6. Alta-Aurelia 171; 7. Council Bluffs St. Albert 190; 8. Lawton-Bronson 198; 9. Gehlen Catholic 203; 10. Sioux Central 273; 11. MVAOCOU 274; 12. West Harrison 278; 13. West Bend-Mallard 290; 14. Hinton 351.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 7. Abby Boardman (SOS) 21:52; 13. Kourtney Schnur (HMS) 22:06.

Boys team results: 1. Sibley-Ocheyedan 68; 2. Council Bluffs St. Albert 91; 3. Trinity Christian 150; 4. Sioux Central 158; 4. Woodbine 161; 6. MVAOCOU 178; 7. Fort Dodge St. Edmond 197; 8. Siouxland Christian 228; 9. Gehlen Catholic 233; 10. Hinton 259; 11. South O’Brien 292; 12. Alta-Aurelia 317; 14. MMCRU 327; 15. Lawton-Bronson 377; 16. West Monona 386; 17. West Bend-Mallard 392; 18. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 424; 19. Whiting 544.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 1. Will Roder (GC) 17:04; 3. Grant Brouwer (S-O) 17:37; 6. Trevin Wasmund (S-O) 17:50; 15. Braxton Brummel (TC) 18:08.

Class 2A State-Qualifying Meet at Garner

Girls team results: 1, Crestwood 64; 2. Waukon 73; 3. Aplington-Parkersburg 96; 4. Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck 107; 5. Eagle Grove 138; 6. Okoboji 181; 7. Osage 188; 8. West Marshall 189; 9. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 249; 10. Southeast Valley 255; 11. Forest City 280; 12. South Hardin 303; 13. New Hampton 365; 14. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 395.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 9. Lexi Duffy (Oko) 21:10; 15. Leah Sorenson (Oko) 21:28.

Boys team results: 1. Okoboji 84; 2. Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck 94; 3. South Hardin 95; 4. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 101; 5. Crestwood 119; 6. Sheldon 121; 7. Waukon 157; 8. Eagle Grove 251; 9. Forest City 257; 10. Southeast Valley 257; 11. West Marhsall 285; 12. Osage 330; 13. New Hampton 334; 14. Aplington-Parkersburg 338; 15. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 378.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 2. Eric Heibult (Sh) 16:42; 3. Ethan Albright (Oko) 17:13; 10. Jacob Lamb (Oko) 17:43; 12. Jager Roozeboom (Sh) 17:50.

Class 2A State-Qualifying Meet in Orange City

Girls team results: 1. Woodbury Central/Kingsley-Pierson 33; 2. Unity Christian 76; 3. CHerokee 116; 4. Emmetsburg 132; 5. West Lyon 160; 6. Estherville Lincoln Central 193; 7. Western Christian 198; 8. South Central Calhoun 210; 9. OABCIG 219; 10. Sioux Center 233; 11. George-Little Rock/Central Lyon 237; 12. Pocahontas Area 265.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 2. Whitney Minderhoud (WC) 20:55; 8. Elsie Bartels (UC) 21;27; 10. Abby Dykstra (UC) 21:28; 12. Mikayla Turek (UC) 21:37; 13. Sarah Perez (WL) 21:39; 14. Ambria Knobloch (WL) 21:40.

Boys team results: 1, Sioux Center 46; 2. George-Little Rock/Central Lyon 64; 3. Unity Christian 98; 4. Western Christian 126; 5. Missouri Valley 184; 6. OABCIG 199; 7. Pocahontas Area 204; 8. Cherokee 210; 9. West Lyon 221; 10. Emmetsburg 238; 11. South Central Calhoun 241; 12. Estherville Lincoln Central 279; 13. East Sac County 355.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 1. Joe Anderson (GLRCL) 16:32; 4. Sam Harrison (SC) 17:10; 5. Peter Shippy (SC) 17:14; 7. Joseph Schoonhoven (UC) 17:28; 8. Daniel Schreiver (SC) 17:30; 9. Avery Den Herder (SC) 17:32; 11. Logan Pitsenberger (SC) 17:42; 12. Tage Hulstein (WC) 17:43; 13. Alexander Nonhof (UC) 17:44; 14. Jonathan Veldman (WC) 17:44; 15. Kalyn Langenhorst (WL) 17:48.

Class 3A State-Qualifying Meet at Spencer

Girls team results: 1. Ballard 44; 2. Sioux City Heelan 59; 3. Spencer 86; 4. LeMars 107; 5. MOC-Floyd Valley 115; 6. Humboldt 152; 7. Spirit Lake 189; 8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 208; 9. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 211; 10. Clear Lake 270; 11. Algona 292; 12. Webster City 352l 13. Storm Lake 393.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 11. Emma Haley (MOC-FV) 20:19; 14. BreElle Van Zee (MOC-FV) 20:30.

Boys team results: 1. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 76; 2. Humboldt 79; 3. MOC-Floyd Valley 103; 4.LeMars 107; 5. Ballard 151; 6. Clear Lake 164; 7. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 201; 8. Storm Lake 239; 9. Sioux City Heelan 261; 10. Spirit Lake 262; 11. Spencer 263; 12. Algona 272; 13. Webster City 275.

N’West Iowa state qualifiers: 3. Jakob Van Der Werff (MOC-FV) 16:54; 9. Marco Lopez (BHRV) 17:14; 15. Sam May (MOC-FV) 17:26.